• Home
  • About
  • Obituaries
  • Classifieds
  • Legal
  • Opinion
  • Editorial Staff
  • Media Kit
  • Web Advertising
News Ticker
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Rivals, favorites in Labor Day battles Sports
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Hooked on Health: Alabama’s Best Freshwater Fish for the Dinner Table    Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Top 10 Healthier Junk Foods for an Occasional Splurge  Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Prostate Cancer Prevention Begins with Knowing Your Risk Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Alabama Warns of Late-Summer Mosquito-Borne Disease Threat  Health
HomeClassifieds8.9.23 LEGAL NOTICE: HOUSING AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF DECATUR INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) NO. DHA2023-10

8.9.23 LEGAL NOTICE: HOUSING AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF DECATUR INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) NO. DHA2023-10

August 8, 2023 Portia Orr Classifieds, Legal 0

The Housing Authority of the City of Decatur, AL (DHA) is accepting bids from qualified

Published by Speakin’ Out News on Wednesday, August 9, 2023

080923_2X5-AD-Revised-Decatur-Housing-AuthorityDownload

reduced.SON_.CLASSIFIEDS.PAGES-7-AND-8

Previous

8.9.23 LEGAL NOTICE: NOTICE TO THE PUBLIC AND NOTICE TO THE OWNERS OF PROPERTY AFFECTED BY THE DECISIONS OF THE BOARD OF ZONING ADJUSTMENT

Next

8.9.23 LEGAL NOTICE: Completion of Contract with City of Huntsville, Project I-65 Sewer Bore

Copyright © 2026 Speakin' Out News