• Home
  • About
  • Obituaries
  • Classifieds
  • Legal
  • Opinion
  • Editorial Staff
  • Media Kit
  • Web Advertising
News Ticker
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Rivals, favorites in Labor Day battles Sports
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Hooked on Health: Alabama’s Best Freshwater Fish for the Dinner Table    Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Top 10 Healthier Junk Foods for an Occasional Splurge  Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Prostate Cancer Prevention Begins with Knowing Your Risk Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Alabama Warns of Late-Summer Mosquito-Borne Disease Threat  Health
HomeClassifieds8.9.23 LEGAL NOTICE: Completion of Contract with City of Huntsville, Project I-65 Sewer Bore

8.9.23 LEGAL NOTICE: Completion of Contract with City of Huntsville, Project I-65 Sewer Bore

August 8, 2023 Portia Orr Classifieds, Legal 0

McCord Construction, Inc. hereby gives Legal Notice of Completion of Contract with City of Huntsville, Project Name: I-65 Sewer Bore,

Published by Speakin’ Out News on Wednesdays, August 9th, August 16th, August 23rd, and August 23th

McCord-ConstructionDownload

reduced.SON_.CLASSIFIEDS.PAGES-7-AND-8

Previous

8.9.23 LEGAL NOTICE: HOUSING AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF DECATUR INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) NO. DHA2023-10

Next

8.9.23 LEGAL NOTICE: NOTICE OF SELF STORAGE SALE – USA STORAGE CENTER – HAZEL GREEN

Copyright © 2026 Speakin' Out News