• Home
  • About
  • Obituaries
  • Classifieds
  • Legal
  • Opinion
  • Editorial Staff
  • Media Kit
  • Web Advertising
News Ticker
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Rivals, favorites in Labor Day battles Sports
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Hooked on Health: Alabama’s Best Freshwater Fish for the Dinner Table    Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Top 10 Healthier Junk Foods for an Occasional Splurge  Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Prostate Cancer Prevention Begins with Knowing Your Risk Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Alabama Warns of Late-Summer Mosquito-Borne Disease Threat  Health
HomeClassifieds11.13.24 LEGAL NOTICE: Advertisement for Bid; Water Tank Rehabilitation Bid No. IFB 25-013 

11.13.24 LEGAL NOTICE: Advertisement for Bid; Water Tank Rehabilitation Bid No. IFB 25-013 

November 12, 2024 Portia Orr Classifieds, Legal 0

Huntsville Utilities in Huntsville, Alabama is seeking bids for Water Tank Rehabilitation located on Redstone Arsenal in Huntsville, Alabama. 

Published by Speakin’ Out News on Wednesday, November 13, 2024

IFB-25-013-Water-Tank-Rehabilitation-AdvertisementDownload

SON.11.13.2024.PAGE9_

Previous

11.13.24 LEGAL NOTICE: PLANNING COMMISSION OF THE CITY OF HUNTSVILLE, ALABAMA November 19, 2024 NOTICE OF PUBLIC HEARING 

Next

11.13.24 LEGAL NOTICE: NOTICE TO THE PUBLIC AND NOTICE TO THE OWNERS OF PROPERTY AFFECTED BY THE DECISIONS OF THE BOARD OF ZONING ADJUSTMENT 

Copyright © 2026 Speakin' Out News