• Home
  • About
  • Obituaries
  • Classifieds
  • Legal
  • Opinion
  • Editorial Staff
  • Media Kit
  • Web Advertising
News Ticker
  • [ August 27, 2026 ] ALABAMA’S DESEGREGATION ORDERS FACE A NEW TEST Headline News
  • [ August 26, 2026 ] What happened to Week Zero? Sports
  • [ August 25, 2026 ] BEANS MAY OFFER AFFORDABLE HELP AGAINST HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE  Food
  • [ August 25, 2026 ] A CHILD’S EARLY DIET MAY SHAPE BRAIN HEALTH FOR DECADES  Food and Nutrition
  • [ August 25, 2026 ] NIGHT OWLS MAY FACE GREATER HEART RISKS—BUT CHANGE IS POSSIBLE Food and Nutrition
HomeClassifieds11.6.24 LEGAL NOTICE: NOTICE TO THE PUBLIC 

11.6.24 LEGAL NOTICE: NOTICE TO THE PUBLIC 

November 5, 2024 Portia Orr Classifieds, Legal 0

Public notice is hereby given that the regular meeting of the Huntsville Historic Preservation Commission will be held on Monday, November 12, 2024, at 4:30 p.m. in the City Council Chambers on the 2nd floor of City Hall, 305 Fountain Circle, Huntsville, Alabama. 

Published by Speakin’ Out News on Wednesday, November 6, 2024

HHPCNotices11.12.2024Download

SON.11.06.2024.PAGE910

Previous

11.6.24 LEGAL NOTICE: ADVERTISEMENT FOR BIDS: Semmes Senior Center Walking Trail – Phase Two; MCD2-PF-23-001 

Next

11.6.24 LEGAL NOTICE: Public Hearing Notice 24-790

Copyright © 2026 Speakin' Out News