• Home
  • About
  • Obituaries
  • Classifieds
  • Legal
  • Opinion
  • Editorial Staff
  • Media Kit
  • Web Advertising
News Ticker
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Rivals, favorites in Labor Day battles Sports
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Hooked on Health: Alabama’s Best Freshwater Fish for the Dinner Table    Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Top 10 Healthier Junk Foods for an Occasional Splurge  Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Prostate Cancer Prevention Begins with Knowing Your Risk Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Alabama Warns of Late-Summer Mosquito-Borne Disease Threat  Health
HomeClassifieds1.31.24 LEGAL NOTICE: ORDINANCE NO. 23-988

1.31.24 LEGAL NOTICE: ORDINANCE NO. 23-988

January 30, 2024 Portia Orr Classifieds, Legal 0

The public welfare requiring it, and under authority granted by Section 11-52-78 of the 1975 Code of Alabama, BE IT ORDAINED by the City Council for the City of Huntsville, Alabama, as follows

Published by Speakin’ Out News on Wednesday, January 31, 2024

23.988Download

gray.SON_.1.31.2024.PAGE78Download

Previous

1.31.24 LEGAL NOTICE: ORDINANCE NO. 23-1036

Next

1.31.24 LEGAL NOTICE: ORDINANCE NO. 23-986

Copyright © 2026 Speakin' Out News