• Home
  • About
  • Obituaries
  • Classifieds
  • Legal
  • Opinion
  • Editorial Staff
  • Media Kit
  • Web Advertising
News Ticker
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Rivals, favorites in Labor Day battles Sports
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Hooked on Health: Alabama’s Best Freshwater Fish for the Dinner Table    Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Top 10 Healthier Junk Foods for an Occasional Splurge  Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Prostate Cancer Prevention Begins with Knowing Your Risk Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Alabama Warns of Late-Summer Mosquito-Borne Disease Threat  Health
HomeClassifieds8.2.23 LEGAL NOTICE: RESOLUTION NO. 23-577

8.2.23 LEGAL NOTICE: RESOLUTION NO. 23-577

August 1, 2023 Portia Orr Classifieds, Legal 0

WHEREAS, Shamika Porter d/b/a Porter Transfer Express, has hereto made application to the City Council of the City of Huntsville

Published by Speakin’ Out News on Wednesday, August 2, 2023

23.577-1Download

REVISED-SON.8.2.2023.PAGE11

Previous

8.2.23 LEGAL NOTICE: ORDINANCE NO. 23-575

Next

8.2.23 LEGAL NOTICE: ORDINANCE NO. 23-457

Copyright © 2026 Speakin' Out News