• Home
  • About
  • Obituaries
  • Classifieds
  • Legal
  • Opinion
  • Editorial Staff
  • Media Kit
  • Web Advertising
News Ticker
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Rivals, favorites in Labor Day battles Sports
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Hooked on Health: Alabama’s Best Freshwater Fish for the Dinner Table    Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Top 10 Healthier Junk Foods for an Occasional Splurge  Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Prostate Cancer Prevention Begins with Knowing Your Risk Health
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Alabama Warns of Late-Summer Mosquito-Borne Disease Threat  Health
HomeClassifieds4.26.23 LEGAL NOTICE: Project No, 71-23-SP18

4.26.23 LEGAL NOTICE: Project No, 71-23-SP18

April 25, 2023 Portia Orr Classifieds, Legal 0

MANDATORY Pre-bid meeting to be held on Wednesday, May 3, 2023, at 10:00 a.m., in the 1st Floor Conference Room at 320 Fountain Circle, Huntsville, AL 35801.

Published by Speakin’ Out News on Wednesday, April 26,2023

Periodic-Bid-for-Sanitary-Sewer-Jack-and-Bore-Items-2023Download

4.26.23_SONCLASSIFIEDS_PAGE7Download

Previous

4.26.23 LEGAL NOTICE: Project No. 71-23 SP19

Next

4.26.23 LEGAL NOTICE: Notice to Contractor Huntsville Utilities IFB 23-058

Copyright © 2026 Speakin' Out News